• Again: Talk about cracks or if a certain mod works on a cracked game and we will cut off your puny little pirate dicks.
  • Note for new users: Please keep your posts English or we will delete them. There's a "No English?" area in our Editing sub-forum for those who prefer writing in their native language.

PESTAL (pes4 Tournament) London- 31st July 2005

C

Calculus

Guest
PESTAL PES4 Tournament 31st July 2005
Venue confirmed:-
Saint Pancras Community Centre
30 Camden Street
London
NW1

For more info contact calculus@pestal.co.uk or 07796798363
 
C

Calculus

Guest
Top 20 seeds are (pestal ranking in brackets):-

1. Rob U. (1)
2. Oz (2)
3. Zygalski (3)
4. Timi (4)
5. Rob V. (5)
6. Bade (6)
7. Robrob (7)
8. Perry (8)
9. Jigga (9)
10. Aaron (10)
11. Vural (11)
12. Bayo (12)
13. Chris B (14)
14. Maz (15)
15. Greg (16)
16. Alex E. (17)
17. Colin 'the man' (18)
18. Andrew (20)
19. Irfy (21)
20. Calculus (22)

And they will be in the following groups: -

Top 10 seeds and groups.
A Robrob
B Oz
C Rob U
D Timi
E Zygalski
F Jigga
G Rob V
H Bade
I Aaron
J Perry

Top 11-20 seeds & groups.
A Colin 'the man'
B Greg
C Irfy
D Calculus
E Andrew
F Chris B
G Bayo
H Alex
I Vural
J Maz

Groups how they look so far:-

Group A
Robrob
Colin 'the man'

Group B
Oz
Greg

Group C
Rob U
Irfy

Group D
Timi
Calculus

Group E
Zygalski
Andrew

Group F
Jigga
Chris B

Group G
Rob V
Bayo

Group H
Bade
Alex

Group I
Aaron
Vural

Group J
Perry
Maz

(the number of Groups may be increased depending on the number of entrants)


The following is a map of the location. Come out of Mornington Crescent Station turn right and go straight down Crowndale Road take the second left up Camden Street and look out for the centre on the righthand side(5-7minute walk)>>> http://www.streetmap.co.uk/newmap.s...nw1+0lg&mapp=newmap.srf&searchp=newsearch.srf


Update:

1. Calculus
2. Zygalski
3. Turk
4. Stunna
5. Irfydude
6. Breeze
7. RobVern
8. Bertie
9. Alexlye
10. Mister Mr
11. James 'Jigga' Anderson
12. Bayo
13. Hammond
14. R3d3vil 'Ennis'
15. Marsh
16. Trixi
17. Darktunde
18. Robrob
19. Curtis
20. Bhavek Rughani
21. Vivek Rughani
22. Chicothedude
23. Mastermind
24. Chris Becks
25. Mike Blake
26. Dave Blake
27. Greg Elliott
28. Alex Elliott
29. Bradley
30. Jamaine
31. Perry Bell
32. Kieran
33. Stuart
34. Ben Hayes
35. Jason L.
36. Rob U
37. Ankreds
38. Putty
39. Steven G
40. Chris B.
41. Aaron
42. Oz
43. Maz
45. Ayzee
46. Ceejay
47. Bertrand
48. Salim
49. Julien
50. Zim
51. Colin 'the man'
52. Vural
53. Andrew
54. Savas
55. Andrew
56. Bade
57. Dempster
58. Byron Thomas
59. Joshua
 

Zygalski

Ninja Samurai
2 February 2003
London, UK
England
If anyone in the London area is up for some matches against top opposition, I'd recommend you come and check out this tournament.

Don't be nervous - feel free to contact calculus to find out about the tournie as he is a top dude :cool:
 
Top Bottom